MEET OUR BOARD

July 2020 - June 2021

Executive Committee

Co-Presidents:
    Sandi LeMasters & Judy Loser
Co-1st Vice Presidents/Programs:
    Milly Rosmino & Cheryl Simmen
2nd Vice President/Publicity
    Pauline Webber & Marci Eisenstadt 
Co-3rd Vice Presidents/Membership
    Norma Gomez & Mary Foster
Recording Secretaries
   Robert Sangster & Priscilla Lyons
Treasurers
    Nancy Korchick & Arlene Rutherford 
Corresponding Secretary
    Eloine Waltrip
Parliamentarian
    Gail Eastman

Committee/Activity Chairs
  • Adopt-a-Road - Jim Lyle
  • Arts in the Park - Janice Phoenix & LeNita Hague
  • Awards - Kathi Thomas 
  • Birthday Raffle - Tina Tiso, Nancy Woodward, Barbara Mhyre, Phyllis Kerr & Eva Raines
  • Club Logo Items - Allison Spolerich
  • Club Photographer - Linda Wilson                                                 
  • Coffee in the Garden - Brandi Moran
  • Fallbrook Chamber of Commerce Liaison - Suzanne Kestell
  • Fallbrook Harvest Faire - Nanette Noonan
  • Fallbrook Library Gardens - Janice Phoenix
  • Financial Review Committee - Roberta Kansteiner, Ken Derry & Robert Sangster
  • Flowers (General Mtg) - Carmen Willard
  • Garden Chirp Editor - Ellie Knight
  • Garden Tour 2021 - Gwen McConnaughy & Gail Eastman
  • Green Thumb Table - Christina Sangster
  • Growing Stitches - Mary Jo Cooper
  • Historical Preservation - Roberta Kansteiner 
  • Horticulture Report - Lisa Pavel & Suzanne Kestell
  • Live Oak Park Coalition Liaison - Jane Carpenter
  • Live Oak Park Gardens - Jane Carpenter
  • Media Communications - Pauline Webber, Cherimarie Poulos, & Marci Eisenstadt
  • Memorial Day Flowers - Jane Carpenter
  • National Garden Club Week - Suzanne Kestell
  • Penny Pines - Denise Dirks
  • Picnic - Jane Carpenter & Jessica Lyle
  • Refreshments - Joanne Ferguson & Roberta Kansteiner
  • Scarecrow Days - Patty Vasquez
  • Scholarships - Eloine Waltrip & Suzanne Kestell
  • Seasonal Splendors/Senior Center - Eva Raines & Lisa Pavel
  • Storage Unit - Terry & Ken Derry
  • Tours/Field Trips - TBA
  • Yearbook Editor - LeNita Hague

Study Groups/Workshops

  • Cacti/Succulents - Ellie Knight & Jeanne Meadow              
  • Herbs - Mary Jo Bacik                                                            
  • Roses - Jessica, Julie & Jim Lyle